Green 
Open

Elmwood Park Bowling Club

RESULTS: ALL

Interclub 
Men, Women & Juniors
 Round 1
 Round 2
 Round 3
 Round 4
 Round 5
 Round 6
 Round 7
 Round 8
 Round 9
MEN'S PREMIER
PENNANTS
3X4
Halswell
L 20-22
L 12-26
L 13-18
Beckenham
W 17-14
L 16-18
L 17-19
 
MEN'S 3X4's
Div 3
 Darfield
W 22-16
L 19-22
W 19-17
Hornby
W 34-8
W 21-11
W23-14
Beckenham
W 15-10
W 26-17
L 14-26
Kirwee
L 11-19
W 25-11
W 27-7
W'ston Pk
L 15-17
W 24-10
W 24-9
New Brighton
W (default)
L 16-20
W 28-10
Woodend
W 17-14
W 19-18
L 8-30
 
 
MEN'S 3X4's
Div 4
St A/Cant
L 6-26
L12-24
L14-17
Parklands
W 18-17
W 19-18
W 17-11
Halswell
W 20-14
L 9-20
L 13-22
Papanui
W 19-8
W 26-12
W 20-18
Avon Park
W 26-4
W 17-15
W 15-13
Kaiapoi Club
L 18-21
W 21-15
W 31-10
Morr Av
D 14-14
L 16-19
L 13-20
MEN'S EIGHTS
Div 2


 Cashmere
4's L 9-15
P's L19-20
P's L13-28
Bowls Pap
W 17-16
W24-13
L18-22
Rangiora
L 10-24
L 15-20
W 22-18
W Melton
L 5-28
L 8-25
L 4-36
W'ston Pk
L 16-21
L 9-24
L 3-28
St Martins
L 6-26
W 17-12
W 17-14
B'side
L 10-22
W 26-9
L 14-30
 
 
WATSON SHIELD
Belfast
W 25-9
W 21-16
W 19-9
W 19-11
Halswell
W 25-21
W 23-12
W 16-14
D 15-15
Rangiora
W 26-14
W 33-9
W 23-18
W 27-14
Click to edit text
 
 
 WOMEN'S PREMIER PENNANTS
2X4
 BYE
Kaiapoi Club
D 19-19
W 24-13
Tot = 43-32
Bowls Pap
W 18-14
W 26-13
Tot = 44-27
Burnside
W 23-21
L 12-19
Tot= 35-40
Beckenham
W 16-11
W 16-13
Tot= 32-24
Burnside
W 26-10
L 14-18
Tot= 40-28
 
WOMEN'S EIGHTS
Div 1
 Woodend
4's L14-19
P's L 7-29
P's L 8-26
St Alb/Cant
L3-32
L 12-22
D 16-16
Burnside
W 17-11
D 12-12
L 18-23
Halswell
L 14-16
W 18-13
W 19-13
Beckenham
W 22-9
W 18-16
L 9 21
Defaulted
Ricc R/c
L 3-32
L 17-26
L 8-32
 
 
 WOMEN'S DOUBLE TRIPLES
Div 3
Wlston Pk
W 17-8
W 29-9
Redcliffs
L 15-17
W 14-13
Halswell
W 24-8
L 15-22
Darfield
L 11-17
L 10-18
K'poi Club
W 24-10
W 24-17
 
 
 
 
 WOMEN'S DOUBLE TRIPLES
Div 4
Belfast
L 8-20
W 15-13 
Barrington
L 7-23
W 17-8 
 Parklands
L 5-21
L 11-18
  Fendalton
L 8-15
W 12-11
 Ricc R/C
W 24-10
L 5-20 
 
 
 
JUNIOR SEVENS
 Rangiora
W 25-16
W 24-17
W 35-10
BYE
Bowls Pap
L 9-26
L 6-33
L 7-33
Red/MtPl
L 24-25
W 25-19
W 22-13
Parklands
L 24-25
L 8-39
L 15-30
Woodend
L 17-25
L 17-20
L 9-20
W'stn Pk
L 7-25
W 20-13
L 11-26
 
JUNIOR PAIRS
Parklands
L7-31
Wlston Park
L 7-15
St Martins
L 11-18
Belfast
L 10-29
Morrison A
W 20-6
 
 
 
 
 VETERAN SEVENS
Team 1 Sect 1
 Pap Club
W 25-19
L 18-27
L 13-15
 Bowls Pap
W 25-12
L 18-20
L14-21 
Bowls Hby
W 25-18
W 17-16
L 11-22
 Beckenham
W 25-19
L 15-21
W 24-14
Bowls Pap
W 25-10
W 17-16
L 14-15 
K'poi Club
W 25-8
W 25-13
W 18-9
  Woodend
W 25-23
W 34-9
W 16-8
Click to edit text
 VETERAN SEVENS
Team 2 Sect 2
 Parklands
W 25-13
W 24-16
L 18-20
  Pap Club
W 25-8
W 35-6
L 13-16
 Bowls Pap
W 23-8
W 41-8
W 17-11 
Woodend
W 25-18
W 27-11
L 14-15
Halswell
L 16-25
L 11-22
W 23-14
 
 
 MIXED 10'S
  Rangiora
S W 22-20
P L 20-23
3 L 16-28
4 W 22-11
Ricc R'cse
W 19-16
L 16-17
W 21-15
D 14-14 
 SAlb/Cant
L 3-27
L 13-29
D19-19 
W 22-11
 Lincoln
L 17-25
D 20-20
W 20-12
L 15-17
W'ston Pk
W 25-13
W 25-9
L 12-22
L 8-20
 Parklands
W 25-21
W 38-10
L 16-22
L 19-20
Burnside
W 25-17
W 24-13
W 16-14
 W 20-9