Green 
Open

Elmwood Park Bowling Club

PROGRAMME 2016-2017

September

17 Sat Opening Day (Club uniform)

October

1 Sat 12.00 President’s Triples

(Drawn mixed triples)

4 Tue 1.00 @ Diana Isaac Retirement Village

6 Thu 1.00 Club Day (Tom Bell Trophy)

8 Sat 10.00 Elmwood 4s (Drawn mixed fours)

9 Sun Neil Gow Memorial Day

13 Thu 1.00 Club Day (Tom Bell Trophy)

14 Fri 12.30 Open 4s Tournament

15 Sat 9.00 W Club Champs if rinks available

9.00 M Interclub & Junior 4s Rd 1

1.15 M Club Champs

1.30 W Interclub Rd 1

16 Sun Akaroa bus trip

17 Mon

18 Tue

19 Wed 9.30 W Interclub Rd 1

20 Thu 1.00 Club Day (Tom Bell Trophy)

21 Fri

22 Sat 9.00 W Club Champs if rinks available

9.00 M Interclub & Junior 4s Rd 2

1.15 M Club Champs

1.30 W Interclub Rd 2

23 Sun W Club Champs if necessary

24 Mon 1.00 LABOUR DAY

25 Tue 1.00 Mid Week Friendlies

26 Wed 9.30 W Interclub Rd 2

27 Thu 1.00 Club Day (Tom Bell Trophy)

6.00 Junior Triples Rd 1

28 Fri

29 Sat 9.30 W Club Champs if rinks available

9.00 M Interclub & Junior 4s Rd 3 1.15 M Club Champs

1.30 W Interclub Rd 3

30 Sun Centre 4s

31 Mon 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Fendalton

November

1 Tue 1.00 Mid Week Friendlies

2 Wed 9.30 W Interclub Rd 3

3 Thu 1.00 Club Day (Tom Bell Trophy)

6.00 Junior Triples Rd 2

4 Fri

5 Sat 9.30 W Club Champs if rinks available

9.00 M Interclub & Junior 4s Rd 4

1.30 M Interclub Rd 5

1.30 W Interclub Rd 4

6 Sun W Club Champs (2 rounds)

7 Mon 1.00 Edwards Cup @ St Albans-Merivale

1.00 Bernie Bigg @ Elmwood

8 Tue 1.00 Mid Week Friendlies

9 Wed 9.30 W Interclub Rd 4

10 Thu 1.00 Club Day (Tom Bell Trophy)

6.00 Junior Triples Rd 3

11 Fri SHOW DAY

12.30 Open 4s Tournament

12 Sat 9.00 W Club Champs if rinks available 9.00 M Interclub Rd 6 & Junior 4s Rd 5

1.15 M Club Champs

1.30 W Interclub Rd 5

13 Sun Centre Triples

14 Mon 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Barrington-United

1.00 Bernie Bigg @ St Albans-Merivale

15 Tue 1.00 Mid Week Friendlies

16 Wed 9.30 W Interclub Rd 5

17 Thu 1.00 Club Day (Tom Bell Trophy)

6.00 Junior Triples Rd 4

18 Fri

19 Sat 9.00 W Club Champs if rinks available

9.00 M Interclub Rd 7 & Junior 4s Rd 6 1.15 M Club Champs

1.30 W Interclub Rd 6

20 Sun Centre Triples post section

21 Mon 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Elmwood

1.00 Bernie Bigg @ Fendalton

22 Tue 1.00 Mid Week Friendlies

23 Wed 9.30 W Interclub Rd 6

24 Thu 1.00 Club Day (Tom Bell Trophy)

6.00 Junior Triples Rd 5

25 Fri

26 Sat 9.00 W Club Champs if rinks available

9.00 M Interclub Rd 8

1.30 M Interclub Rd 9

27 Sun Centre Triples post section

WORLD BOWLS to 11 Dec

28 Mon

29 Tue 1.00 Mid Week Friendlies

30 Wed

December

1 Thu 1.00 Club Day (Tom Bell Trophy)

2 Fri

3 Sat 1.15 M Club Champs

4 Sun

5 Mon

6 Tue 10.30 W 2-4-2 Open Tournament

1.00 Mid Week Friendlies

7 Wed

8 Thu 1.00 Club Day (Tom Bell Trophy)

9 Fri 12.30 Open 4s Tournament

10 Sat 9.00 W Club Champs (2 rounds)

1.30 M Club Champs

11 Sun

12 Mon 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Fendalton

1.00 Bernie Bigg @ Barrington-United

13 Tue 1.00 Mid Week Friendlies

14 Wed 9.30 W Interclub 5s play offs

15 Thu 1.00 Club Day (Tom Bell Trophy)

6.00 Junior Triples play offs

16 Fri

17 Sat 1.30 Christmas fun afternoon followed

by Christmas function

Centre Singles

18 Sun Centre Singles

19 Mon 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Barrington-United

20 Tue 1.00 Mid Week Friendlies

22 Thu 6.00 Junior Triples finals

25 Sun CHRISTMAS DAY

26 Sat BOXING DAY